25 Dhul Qa’dah 1438 AH • 18 August 2017

Huffath Reciting 1438H

Every day Ramadaan May/June Nurul Islam Fajr Cape Town
Every day Ramadaan May/June Zinatul Islam Tahajjud Cape Town

 

DAY DATE C/DATE TARAWEEG RECITAL REGION Juma Obs     AHLAAN HUFFATH
FRI 1st Taraweeg 26th May Al Markaz Al-Islami li Kalksteenfontein 1—1.25 Kalksteenfontein Heideveld Pick nPay-New Tokai Hfz: Igsaan Sedick, Muttaqeen Arnold, Abduragman Jassiem, Yusuf Sedick
SAT 1 Ramadaan 27th May Yusufia 1.25-2.50 W/Berg Shprite-Retreat/Designer W/H/PP-KC Hfz: Imran Fakier, Mogamad Qaasim Dramat and guests reciting each evening in celebration of the masjied’s   150th Anniversary (toomany names to mention)
SUN 2 Ramadaan 28th May Delft Musjid 2.50-3.75 Delft Elite C/Carry Delft Ml.Aadiel Williams
MON 3 Ramadaan 29th May Jamiyatus-Sabr 3.75—5 Primrosepark Ml Yusuf Salie, Hfz Ganief Titus, Hfz Toufeeq Titus, Hfz AbduSamad Titus
TUE 4 Ramadaan 30th May Gujjatul Islam 5—–6.25 Stellenbosch Hfz: Abubakr Abrahams & Abbas Sonday
WED 5 Ramadaan 31st May Musjiedun nur 6.25-7.50 Paarl Pick nPay-Paarl Mall Ml Ahmad Allie, Hfz: Shuhail Abrahams, Ra-ees Nackerdien & Mubasshir Mohammed
THURS 6 Ramadaan 01st June Masjid-Ul-Jum’ah 7.5-8.75 Phoenix Sh Igsaan Davids, Hfz Abbas Moerat and Hafith Siraaj Cassim
FRI 7 Ramadaan 02nd June Town Centre Masjied 8.75-10 M/Plain Masjiedul Thaalith Shoprite-Town Centre Hfz: Abdulla Frances, Ebrahim Hader, M.Zubair Fataar & M. Maheer Fataar
SAT 8 Ramadaan 03rd June Zinatul Islam 10-11.25 District Six Shoprite-Ottery/Sawants/PP-Vangate/Oasis Ml Yunus Essop, Sh Mogamad Moerat, Ml Abdulla Forbes, Hfz Tanzeelul Rahman Jassiem and Qari Nadeem Dawood
SUN 9 Ramadaan 04th June Masjid Allahu Akbar 11.25-12.50 Khayelitsha Khayelitsha Imam Adam Philander confirmed broadcast with Boeta Moegsin
MON 10 Ramadaan 05th June Al Hidaya Musjid 12.50-13.75 Kraaifontein Hfz: Abdulla Asad, Abduragman Asad & Abduragman Mahad
TUE 11 Ramadaan 06th June Musjid Sabireen 13.75-15 Macassar Hfz: Ismaeel Isaacs, Sulaiman Gaffoor & Safiyoolah (malaysian)
WED 12 Ramadaan 07th June Al Jamia’h 15.00-16.25 Stegman Rd PNP-KC Hfz: Abubakr Taliep, Mukhtar Jamie, Asif Joosub, Masrur Rylands
THURS 13 Ramadaan 08th June Eester River 16.25-17.50 Eester River Hfz: Muhammad Gallant, Ebrahim Parker, Tashreeq Esau and Mlna Yusri Jabodien
FRI 14 Ramadaan 09th June Worcester Islamic Soc 17.50-18.75 Worcester Worcester Shoprite-Rocklands Haafith Masood Esau and Indonesian Student from Azaadville also a qualified Aaliem by the name of Muntathieroon
SAT 15 Ramadaan 10th June Hidayatul Islam 18.75-20.00 Kensington Checkers-Pelican Park PNP-Canal Walk/Designer W/H Hfz: Adeeb Majiet, Muneer Bester, Usamah Awaldien, Uzair Kader & Abdul Gakeem Jaffa
SUN 16 Ramadaan 11th June Masjid Ul Jumu’ah 21 Westridge M/Plain Builders W/H M/Plain Hfz: Maahir Essa,   Ghalied George, Abdun-Nur Moyce and Moulana Mustaqeem Wanza
MON 17 Ramadaan 12th June Musjid Suleimania 22 Goodwood Hfz: Mohamed Zubair Barday, Rushdie Sedick, Muneeb Dawood, Muzzamil Farooki, Muddathir Farooki and Shahid Kariem
TUE 18 Ramadaan 13th June Owwal Musjid 23 Bo Kaap Sh Ismail Londt, Sh Muhammad Carr & Dr Gopal
WED 19 Ramadaan 14th June Musjid Thanie 24 Rockland PNP-Promenade Hfz: Imtiaz Hendricks, Abdul Wakeel Hendricks, Naseeg Kleinsmidth, Toufeeq Sauls, Sharobeen Abrahams, Ziyaad Waggie
THURS 20 Ramadaan 15th June Shukru Mubeen 25 Landsdowne Hfz: Mogamad Alli Abdulla, Umr Jacobs, Shaheed Martin, Sameegh Falal, Riyaad Diwaan, Mujaahied Miller & Im Moegamad Philander
FRI 21 Ramadaan 16th June Islamia 26 Landsdowne Eagle Park Pick n Pay-Ottery Hyper Hfz: Mubeen Parker, Naweed Bandekar, Farouk Stemmet, Za-eem Raja & Muneer Sonday
SAT 22 Ramadaan 17th June Masjidur Raouf 27 Philipi Hfz: M.Tauriq Khan & Zakariyah Williams, more huffath still to confirmed by 21st / 24th April’17
SUN 23 Ramadaan 18th June Siddique Mosque 28 Elsies River Carpet City Elsies River Hfz: Ijaaz Mukkadam, Aarief Mukaddam, Uthman Brummer & M. Saliegh Abrahams
MON 24 Ramadaan 19th June Masjid-Taqwa 29 Newfields Hf. M. Ameen Floris, Faseeg h Floris, Sameem Gafoor, Sh Ebrahim Floris
TUE 25 Ramadaan 20th June Musjidul Quds First hlf 30 Gatesville Mufti Menk (guest), Hfz: Yusuf Khan, Allie Gangaker, Haafith Maroof, Haafith Nackerdien
WED 26 Ramadaan 21st June Musjidul Quds Last hlf 30 Gatesville Layla tul Qadr Pick n Pay-Vangate Mufti Menk (guest), Hfz: Yusuf Khan, Allie Gangaker, Haafith Maroof, Haafith Nackerdien
THURS 27 Ramadaan 22nd June Masjid Fatgh Ottery Makro-Ottery Hfz: Mogamad Craige, Adiel Brown, Faeegh Salie, Imraan and Achmat Levy
FRI 28 Ramadaan 23rd June Masjidul Jam’ah Sherwoodpark Shoprite-M.Plain Hufaath: Ikraam, Imtiyaaz, Mogamd Ubayd, Ismaeel, Abduragmaan and Adenaan (1 Juz per night)
SAT 29 Ramadaan 24th June Nurul Islam / Addison Rd Salt River Fairfield/Shoprite-Steenburg/PP-Promenade
SUN 30 Shawaal 25th June Musjidus-Salaam Athlone EID Huffath – Hfz Abubakr Lawrence, Anees Omar, Luqmaan Hattas, La-eeq Hattas
MON 1 Shawaal 26th June Musjidus-Salaam EID EID