Line Up – Ramadaan

Monday
00:00 – 01:00 Salaah tul-layl
01:00 – 02:00 Night Programme
02:00 – 02:30 Night Programme
02:30 – 03:00 Night Programme
03:00 – 04:00 Tahajjud / Juz recital: Study Al Islam US
04:00 – 05:00 Packaged Highlights
05:00 – 06:20 Sobagh Al-gheir: Moegamat Zaid Cassiem
06:30 – 07:00 Fajr OB: Addison Rd Mosque
07:00 – 09:00 In the fast lane: NBNM + Team
09:00 – 10:00 Juz for the day – JEQ
10:00 – 12:00 The Relief Network: Islamic Relief, Madina Institute
12:00 – 13:00 The Spiritual Heart: Fadwa Booley
13:00 – 14:00 Classifieds & Dedications
14:00 – 15:00 Madrassah on Air: Tasleema Allie
15:00 – 16:00 Tajweed
16:00 – Magrieb Pre Iftar Show (Live): M Yaseen Kippie
Magrieb – Eshai Iftar Show: Muhammed Sheikh
19:01 – 21:30 Taraweeg + sponsors: Shafiek Sedick
21:30 – 23:00 Caravan: Yusuf Fisher
23:00 – 24:00 Taraweegh Naseeghas
Tuesday
00:00 – 01:00 Salaah tul-layl
01:00 – 02:00 Night Programme
02:00 – 02:30 Night Programme
02:30 – 03:00 Night Programme
03:00 – 04:00 Tahajjud / Juz recital: Study Al Islam US
04:00 – 05:00 Packaged Highlights
05:00 – 06:20 Sobagh Al-gheir: Moegamat Zaid Cassiem
06:30 – 07:00 Fajr OB: Addison Rd Mosque
07:00 – 09:00 In the fast lane: NBNM + Team
09:00 – 10:00 Juz for the day – JEQ
10:00 – 12:00 The Relief Network: Mustadafin Foundation, Muslim Hands
12:00 – 13:00 The Spiritual Heart: Fadwa Booley
13:00 – 14:00 Classifieds & Dedications
14:00 – 15:00 Madrassah on Air: Tasleema Allie
15:00 – 16:00 Tajweed
16:00 – Magrieb Pre Iftar Show (Live): M Fasiegh Petersen
Magrieb – Eshai Iftar Show: M Fasiegh Petersen
19:01 – 21:30 Taraweeg + sponsors: Shafiek Sedick
21:30 – 23:00 Caravan: Yusuf Fisher
23:00 – 24:00 Taraweegh Naseeghas
Wednesday
00:00 – 01:00 Salaah tul-layl
01:00 – 02:00 Night Programme
02:00 – 02:30 Night Programme
02:30 – 03:00 Night Programme
03:00 – 04:00 Tahajjud / Juz recital: Study Al Islam US
04:00 – 05:00 Packaged Highlights
05:00 – 06:20 Sobagh Al-gheir: Moegamat Zaid Cassiem
06:30 – 07:00 Fajr OB: Addison Rd Mosque
07:00 – 09:00 In the fast lane: NBNM + Team
09:00 – 10:00 Juz for the day – JEQ
10:00 – 12:00 PNP MAD OB’s (Various Stores): Ayesha Laatoe
12:00 – 13:00 Revert & Revive: Sulayla Appleby
13:00 – 14:00 Classifieds & Dedications
14:00 – 15:00 Madrassah on Air: Tasleema Allie
15:00 – 16:00 Tajweed
16:00 – Magrieb Pre Iftar Show (Live): Riedwaan Ahmed
Magrieb – Eshai Iftar Show: Riedwaan Ahmed
19:01 – 21:30 Taraweeg + sponsors: Shafiek Sedick
21:30 – 23:00 Caravan: Yusuf Fisher
23:00 – 24:00 Taraweegh Naseeghas
Thursday
00:00 – 01:00 Salaah tul-layl
01:00 – 02:00 Night Programme
02:00 – 02:30 Night Programme
02:30 – 03:00 Night Programme
03:00 – 04:00 Tahajjud / Juz recital: Study Al Islam US
04:00 – 05:00 Packaged Highlights
05:00 – 06:20 Sobagh Al-gheir: Moegamat Zaid Cassiem
06:30 – 07:00 Fajr OB: Addison Rd Mosque
07:00 – 09:00 In the fast lane: NBNM + Team
09:00 – 10:00 Juz for the day – JEQ
10:00 – 12:00 The Relief Network: SANZAF, AMA
12:00 – 13:00 Ramadhan Q & A Sulayla Appleby
13:00 – 14:00 Classifieds & Dedications
14:00 – 15:00 Madrassah on Air: Tasleema Allie
15:00 – 16:00 Tajweed
16:00 – Magrieb Pre Iftar Show (Live): Gouwa Solomon
Magrieb – Eshai Iftar Show: Gouwa Solomon
19:01 – 21:30 Taraweeg + sponsors: Shafiek Sedick
21:30 – 23:00 From Melody to Meaning: Dar Ubaiy Recording
23:00 – 24:00 Taraweegh Naseeghas
Friday
00:00 – 01:00 Salaah tul-layl
01:00 – 02:00 Night Programme
02:00 – 02:30 Night Programme
02:30 – 03:00 Night Programme
03:00 – 04:00 Tahajjud / Juz recital: Study Al Islam US
04:00 – 05:00 Packaged Highlights
05:00 – 06:20 Sobagh Al-gheir: Moegamat Zaid Cassiem
06:30 – 07:00 Fajr OB: Addison Rd Mosque
07:00 – 09:00 In the fast lane: NBNM + Team
09:00 – 10:00 Juz for the day – JEQ
10:00 – 11:45 Friday Naseega: Ayesha Laatoe
11:45 Surah Khaaf
12:00 – 15:00 JUMUAH OB: Shafiek Sedick
15:00 – 16:00 OB’s: Tasleema Allie
16:00 – Magrieb Pre Iftar Show (Live): M Zain Majiet
Magrieb – Eshai Iftar Show:M Zain Majiet
19:01 – 21:30 Taraweeg + sponsors: Shafiek Sedick
21:30 – 23:00 Spiritual Sustenance: Sh Samih Jad
23:00 – 24:00 Taraweegh Naseeghas
Saturday
00:00 – 01:00 Salaah tul-layl
01:00 – 02:00 Live Programmes: Mahdie Mohammad
02:00 – 03:00 Live Programmes: Mahdie Mohammad
03:00 – 04:00 Tahajjud / Juz recital: Study Al Islam US
04:00 – 05:00 Packaged Highlights
05:00 – 06:20 Sobagh Al-gheir: Muhammad Sheikh
06:00 – 07:00 Fajr OB: Addison Rd Mosque
07:00 – 09:00 Saturday Live: M Z Majiet/F Toefy
09:00 – 10:00 Juz for the day – JEQ
10:00 – 11:00 Shoprite OB: Shafiek Sedick
11:00 – 13:00 Shopping Basket / Obs: Gouwa Solomon
13:30 – 15:00 Goldren Hour: Yusuf Fisher
15:00 – 16:00 Heroes: Saefullah Mustapha
16:00 – Mag Pre Iftar Show (Live): Gouwa Solomon
Mag – Eshai Iftar Show: Gouwa Solomon
19:00 – 21:30 Taraweeg: Shafiek Sedick
21:30 – 22:30 Spiritual Sustenance: Sh Samih Jad
22:30 – 23:00 Stories of the Pious: Sh Samih Jad
23:00 – 24:00 Reciters of the Quran: Muhammed Sheikh
Sunday
00:00 – 01:00 Salaah tul-layl
01:00 – 02:00 Live Programme: Mahdie Mohammad
02:00 – 03:00 Live Programme: Mahdie Mohammad
03:00 – 04:00 Tahajjud / Juz recital: Study Al Islam US
04:00 – 05:00 Packaged Highlights
05:00 – 06:13 Sobagh Al-Khair: Muhammad Sheikh
06:00 – 07:00 Fajr OB: Addison Rd Mosque
07:00 – 09:00 Sunday Live: Muhammad Sheikh Continues
09:00 – 10:00 Juz for the day – JEQ
10:00 – 11:30 Nazrana / Commercial OB’s: Sharief Hassen & Adam Brey
11:30 – 13:00 Marriage programme: Rajie DeVajee
13:20 – 14:30 Pearls of Wisdom: Taliep Samaai
14:30 – 15:30 Focus on Finance Recorded: Shafiq Morton
Asr – 16h30 Ahlan wa Sahlan
16:30 – Mag Live Broadcast: Rajie De Vajie
Mag – Eshai Iftar Show: Shafiek Sedick
19:00 – 21:00 Taraweeg: Shafiek Sedick
21:30 – 22:30 Spiritual Sustenance: Sh Samih Jad
22:30 – 23:00 Stories of the Pious: Sh Samih Jad
23:00 – 24:00 Born to Serve: Muhammed Sheikh