Line Up

Monday
00:00 – 01:00 Night Programme: Qiraah
01:00 – 02:00 Night Programme
02:00 – 03:00 Night Programme
03:00 – 05:00 Night Programme
05:00 – 06:30 AM Inspirations: M Zaid Cassiem
06:30 – 09:00 Breakfast Beat: Najmabibi Noor Mohamed
09:00 – 10:00 Juz for the Day
10:00 – 12:00 The 10am Express: Ayesha Laatoe
12:00 – 13:00 Dedications & Nasheed: Wiedaad Petersen
13:10 – 14:00 Classifieds: Safeyah Samuels
14:00 – 16:00 Madressah on Air: Sh Samih Jad
16:00 – 16:05 News Bulletin
16:00 – 18:00 Drivetime: Shafiq Morton
18:10 – 19:00 Lives of the Sahaaba: Sh Riad Fataar
19:00 – 20:00 The Legal Hour: Igsaan Higgins
20:00 – 21:00 The Burning Issue: Riedwaan Ahmed
21:00 – 00:00 Caravan Dedications: Yusuf Fisher

 

Tuesday
00:00 – 01:00 Night Programme: Qiraah
01:00 – 02:00 Night Programme
02:00 – 03:00 Night Programme
03:00 – 05:00 Night Programme
05:00 – 06:30 AM Inspirations: M Zaid Cassiem
06:30 – 09:00 Breakfast Beat: Najmabibi Noor Mohamed
09:00 – 10:00 Juz for the Day
10:00 – 12:00 The 10am Express: Ayesha Laatoe
12:00 – 13:00 Dedications & Nasheed: Wiedaad Petersen
13:10 – 14:00 Classifieds: Safeyah Samuels
14:00 – 16:00 Madressa On Air: Sh Samih Jad
16:00 – 18:00 Drivetime: Shafiq Morton
18:10 – 19:00 GCIS: Syndicated
19:00 – 20:00 VOC Top 10: Fasiegh Petersen
20:00 – 21:00 MJC Speaks: Fasiegh Petersen
21:00 – 00:00 Caravan Dedications: Yusuf Fisher

 

Wednesday
00:00 – 01:00 Night Programme: Qiraah
01:00 – 02:00 Night Programme
02:00 – 03:00 Night Programme
03:00 – 05:00 Night Programme
05:00 – 06:30 AM Inspirations: M Zaid Cassiem
06:30 – 09:00 Breakfast Beat: Najmabibi Noor Mohamed
09:00 – 10:00 Juz for the Day
10:00 – 12:00 The 10am Express: Ayesha Laatoe
12:00 – 13:00 Revert & Revive: Sulayla Appleby
13:10 – 14:00 Dynamic Personalities:Sulayla Appleby
14:00 – 16:00 Madressa On Air: Sh Samih Jad
16:00 – 18:00 Drivetime: Shafiq Morton
18:10 – 19:00 WCG / SASSA: Syndicated
19:00 – 21:00 SOS HelpLine: Shahieda Abrahams
21:00 – 00:00 Caravan Dedications: Yusuf Fisher
Thursday
00:00 – 01:00 Night Programme: Qiraah
01:00 – 02:00 Night Programme
02:00 – 03:00 Night Programme
03:00 – 05:00 Night Programme
05:00 – 06:30 AM Inspirations: M Zaid Cassiem
06:30 – 09:00 Breakfast Beat: Najmabibi Noor Mohamed
09:00 – 10:00 Juz for the Day
10:00 – 12:00 The 10am Express: Ayesha Laatoe
12:00 – 13:00 Dedications & Nasheed: Wiedaad Petersen
13:10 – 14:00 Classifieds: Safeyah Samuels
14:00 – 16:00 Madressah On Air: Sh Samih Jad
16:00 – 18:00 Drivetime: Shafiq Morton
18:00 – 18:05 News Bulletin
18:10 – 19:00 GCIS: Syndicated
19:00 – 20:00 Naseegha: Fasiegh Petersen
20:00 – 22:00 Thikr
22:10 – 22:30 Sponsors
22:30 – 00:00 Deen ki Awaaz

 

Friday
00:00 – 01:00 Night Programme: Qiraah
01:00 – 02:00 Night Programme
02:00 – 03:00 Night Programme
03:00 – 05:00 Night Programme
05:00 – 06:30 AM Inspirations: M Zain Cassiem
06:30 – 09:00 Breakfast Beat: Najmabibi Noor Mohamed
09:00 – 10:00 Juz for the Day
10:00 – 11:30 Friday Naseegah: Ayesha Laatoe
11:45 Surah Khaf
11:45 – 14:00 JUMUAH OB: Shafick Sedick
14:00 – 16:00 No Name: Quaanita Satardien
16:00 – 18:00 Drivetime: Shafiq Morton
18:10 – 19:00 DIC Hour: Discover Islam Staff
19:00 – 21:00 Voice of the Millenials: M Yaseen Klippie
21:00 – 00:00 Sports Hub: Fatima Said/Riedwaan Ahmed
Saturday
00:00 – 03:00 Night Programme
03:00 – 06:00 Night Programme
06:00 – 07:00 Juz for the Day
07:00 – 10:00 Saturday Live: M Z Majiet/Faadhiel Toefy
10:00 – 12:00 Shopping Basket: Garage Sales, Gardening, Pets, Artisan skills, DIY, Tech feature etc
12:00 – 13:00 Childcare & Development: Gouwa Solomon
13:00 – 15:00 Golden Hour: Yusuf Fisher
15:00 – 16:00 Heroes: Saefullah Mustapha
16:00 – 18:00 Eat, Pray, Love: Tasleema Allie
18:00 – 19:00 Q & A with Sheigh Moos: Gouwa Solomon
19:00 – 20:00 Born to Serve: Muhammad Sheik
20:00 – 21:00 Reciters of the Quraan: Mouhammad Sheik
21:00 – 23:00 Showtime: Rajie DeVajie + Mahdie Mohamed
23:00 – 24:00 Dedications
Sunday
00:00 – 03:00 Night Programme
03:00 – 06:00 Night Programme
06:00 – 07:00 Juz for the Day
07:00 – 09:00 Sunday Live: Muhammed Sheikh
09:00 – 11:00 Nazrana: Sharief Hassen & Adam Brey
11:30 – 13:00 Neg. Pathways to Marriage: Rajie De Vajie
13:30 – 15:00 Pearls of Wisdom: Taliep Samaai
15:00 – 16:00 Islam Vir Beginners: Boeta Breima Jacobs
16:00 – 18:00 Eat, Pray, Love: Tasleema Allie
18:00 – 20:00 Education Indaba: Riedwaan Ahmed & Yasierah Adonis
20:00 – 22:00 Evening Live: Yusuf Mallie
22:00 – 23:00 Nasheeds & Dedications (Live)
23:00 – 00:00 Thikr (Recording)

Missed a show? Listen to our Podcasts