[accordions ]
[accordion title=”Monday” load=”hide”]
00:00 – 01:00 |
Night Programme: Qiraah |
01:00 – 02:00 |
Night Programme |
02:00 – 03:00 |
Night Programme |
03:00 – 05:00 |
Night Programme |
05:00 – 06:30 |
AM Inspirations: M Zaid Cassiem |
06:30 – 09:00 |
Breakfast Beat: Najmabibi Noor Mohamed |
09:00 – 10:00 |
Juz for the Day |
10:00 – 12:00 |
The 10am Express: Ayesha Laatoe |
12:00 – 13:00 |
Dedications & Nasheed: Wiedaad Petersen |
13:10 – 14:00 |
Classifieds: Safeyah Samuels |
14:00 – 16:00 |
Madressah on Air: Sh Samih Jad |
16:00 – 16:05 |
News Bulletin |
16:00 – 18:00 |
Drivetime: Shafiq Morton |
18:10 – 19:00 |
Lives of the Sahaaba: Sh Riad Fataar |
19:00 – 20:00 |
The Legal Hour: Igsaan Higgins |
20:00 – 21:00 |
The Burning Issue: Riedwaan Ahmed |
21:00 – 00:00 |
Caravan Dedications: Yusuf Fisher |
|
|
[/accordion]
[accordion title=”Tuesday” load=”hide”]
00:00 – 01:00 |
Night Programme: Qiraah |
01:00 – 02:00 |
Night Programme |
02:00 – 03:00 |
Night Programme |
03:00 – 05:00 |
Night Programme |
05:00 – 06:30 |
AM Inspirations: M Zaid Cassiem |
06:30 – 09:00 |
Breakfast Beat: Najmabibi Noor Mohamed |
09:00 – 10:00 |
Juz for the Day |
10:00 – 12:00 |
The 10am Express: Ayesha Laatoe |
12:00 – 13:00 |
Dedications & Nasheed: Wiedaad Petersen |
13:10 – 14:00 |
Classifieds: Safeyah Samuels |
14:00 – 16:00 |
Madressa On Air: Sh Samih Jad |
16:00 – 18:00 |
Drivetime: Shafiq Morton |
18:10 – 19:00 |
GCIS: Syndicated |
19:00 – 20:00 |
VOC Top 10: Fasiegh Petersen |
20:00 – 21:00 |
MJC Speaks: Fasiegh Petersen |
21:00 – 00:00 |
Caravan Dedications: Yusuf Fisher |
[/accordion]
[accordion title=”Wednesday ” load=”hide”]
00:00 – 01:00 |
Night Programme: Qiraah |
01:00 – 02:00 |
Night Programme |
02:00 – 03:00 |
Night Programme |
03:00 – 05:00 |
Night Programme |
05:00 – 06:30 |
AM Inspirations: M Zaid Cassiem |
06:30 – 09:00 |
Breakfast Beat: Najmabibi Noor Mohamed |
09:00 – 10:00 |
Juz for the Day |
10:00 – 12:00 |
The 10am Express: Ayesha Laatoe |
12:00 – 13:00 |
Revert & Revive: Sulayla Appleby |
13:10 – 14:00 |
Dynamic Personalities:Sulayla Appleby |
14:00 – 16:00 |
Madressa On Air: Sh Samih Jad |
16:00 – 18:00 |
Drivetime: Shafiq Morton |
18:10 – 19:00 |
WCG / SASSA: Syndicated |
19:00 – 21:00 |
SOS HelpLine: Shahieda Abrahams |
21:00 – 00:00 |
Caravan Dedications: Yusuf Fisher |
[/accordion]
[accordion title=”Thursday” load=”hide”]
00:00 – 01:00 |
Night Programme: Qiraah |
01:00 – 02:00 |
Night Programme |
02:00 – 03:00 |
Night Programme |
03:00 – 05:00 |
Night Programme |
05:00 – 06:30 |
AM Inspirations: M Zaid Cassiem |
06:30 – 09:00 |
Breakfast Beat: Najmabibi Noor Mohamed |
09:00 – 10:00 |
Juz for the Day |
10:00 – 12:00 |
The 10am Express: Ayesha Laatoe |
12:00 – 13:00 |
Dedications & Nasheed: Wiedaad Petersen |
13:10 – 14:00 |
Classifieds: Safeyah Samuels |
14:00 – 16:00 |
Madressah On Air: Sh Samih Jad |
16:00 – 18:00 |
Drivetime: Shafiq Morton |
18:00 – 18:05 |
News Bulletin |
18:10 – 19:00 |
GCIS: Syndicated |
19:00 – 20:00 |
Naseegha: Fasiegh Petersen |
20:00 – 22:00 |
Thikr |
22:10 – 22:30 |
Sponsors |
22:30 – 00:00 |
Deen ki Awaaz |
[/accordion]
[accordion title=”Friday” load=”hide”]
00:00 – 01:00 |
Night Programme: Qiraah |
01:00 – 02:00 |
Night Programme |
02:00 – 03:00 |
Night Programme |
03:00 – 05:00 |
Night Programme |
05:00 – 06:30 |
AM Inspirations: M Zain Cassiem |
06:30 – 09:00 |
Breakfast Beat: Najmabibi Noor Mohamed |
09:00 – 10:00 |
Juz for the Day |
10:00 – 11:30 |
Friday Naseegah: Ayesha Laatoe |
11:45 |
Surah Khaf |
11:45 – 14:00 |
JUMUAH OB: Shafick Sedick |
14:00 – 16:00 |
No Name: Quaanita Satardien |
16:00 – 18:00 |
Drivetime: Shafiq Morton |
18:10 – 19:00 |
DIC Hour: Discover Islam Staff |
19:00 – 21:00 |
Voice of the Millenials: M Yaseen Klippie |
21:00 – 00:00 |
Sports Hub: Fatima Said/Riedwaan Ahmed |
|
|
[/accordion]
[accordion title=”Saturday” load=”hide”]
00:00 – 03:00 |
Night Programme |
03:00 – 06:00 |
Night Programme |
06:00 – 07:00 |
Juz for the Day |
07:00 – 10:00 |
Saturday Live: M Z Majiet/Faadhiel Toefy |
10:00 – 12:00 |
Shopping Basket: Garage Sales, Gardening, Pets, Artisan skills, DIY, Tech feature etc |
12:00 – 13:00 |
Childcare & Development: Gouwa Solomon |
13:00 – 15:00 |
Golden Hour: Yusuf Fisher |
15:00 – 16:00 |
Heroes: Saefullah Mustapha |
16:00 – 18:00 |
Eat, Pray, Love: Tasleema Allie |
18:00 – 19:00 |
Q & A with Sheigh Moos: Gouwa Solomon |
19:00 – 20:00 |
Born to Serve: Muhammad Sheik |
20:00 – 21:00 |
Reciters of the Quraan: Mouhammad Sheik |
21:00 – 23:00 |
Showtime: Rajie DeVajie + Mahdie Mohamed |
23:00 – 24:00 |
Dedications |
[/accordion]
[accordion title=”Sunday” load=”hide”]
00:00 – 03:00 |
Night Programme |
03:00 – 06:00 |
Night Programme |
06:00 – 07:00 |
Juz for the Day |
07:00 – 09:00 |
Sunday Live: Muhammed Sheikh |
09:00 – 11:00 |
Nazrana: Sharief Hassen & Adam Brey |
11:30 – 13:00 |
Neg. Pathways to Marriage: Rajie De Vajie |
13:30 – 15:00 |
Pearls of Wisdom: Taliep Samaai |
15:00 – 16:00 |
Islam Vir Beginners: Boeta Breima Jacobs |
16:00 – 18:00 |
Eat, Pray, Love: Tasleema Allie |
18:00 – 20:00 |
Education Indaba: Riedwaan Ahmed & Yasierah Adonis |
20:00 – 22:00 |
Evening Live: Yusuf Mallie |
22:00 – 23:00 |
Nasheeds & Dedications (Live) |
23:00 – 00:00 |
Thikr (Recording) |
[/accordion]
[/accordions]
Missed a show? Listen to our Podcasts